Commissioners

Kate Sullivan - Chairman

Kate Sullivan was appointed to the Commission on November 28, 2017 to an unexpired six year term ending June 30, 2020. She was reappointed to a full six year term ending on June 30, 2026. Ms. Sullivan resides in the 3rd Congressional District, Democrat.

 

G. Roderic Anderson – Vice Chairman

G. Roderic Anderson was appointed to the Commission on September 9, 2020 to an unexpired six year term ending June 30, 2025. Mr. Anderson resides in the 2nd Congressional District, Republican.

 

Marty Callahan - Secretary

Marty Callahan was appointed to the Commission on February 6, 2018 to an unexpired six year term ending on June 30, 2018. Mr. Callahan was reappointed to a six year term ending June 30, 2024. Mr. Callahan resides in the 3rd Congressional District, Democrat.

 


 

Ann Ashford

Ann Ashford was appointed to the Commission on the June 20, 2021 to a six year term ending June 30, 2027. Ms. Ashford resides in the 2nd Congressional District, Democrat.

 

Tom Carlson

Tom Carlson was appointed to the Commission on January 11, 2018 to a six year term ending June 30, 2023. Mr. Carlson resides in the 1st Congressional District, Republican.

 

One Vacancy

 

Jeffery Davis

Jeffery Davis was appointed to the Commission on March 18, 2016 to an unexpired six year term ending June 30, 2021. He was reappointed to a full six year term expiring on June 30, 2027. Mr. Davis resides in the 3rd Congressional District, Republican.

 

Douglas Hegarty - Secretary

Douglas Hegarty was appointed on to the Commission on July 1, 2016 to a six year term ending June 30, 2022. Mr. Hegarty resides in the 2nd Congressional District, Republican.

 

Statutory Commission Member - Secretary of State Robert Evnen

Robert Evnen became a member of the Commission in January, 2019