Nebraska Accountability and Disclosure Commission


Divisions

Campaign FinanceCampaign Finance    |     LobbyingLobbying    |     Ethics / Conflicts of InterestEthics / Conflicts of Interest    |     EnforcementEnforcement


Registered Candidate Committees - C's

Candidate: Jon Camp

Jon Camp for City Council Committee
Reginald Kuhn, Treasurer
2220 S. 66th Street
P.O. Box 82307
Lincoln, NE 68506
(402) 474-1838

Candidate: Kathy Campbell

Kathy Campbell for Legislature
Keith Brown, Treasurer
6111 Chartwell Lane
Lincoln, NE 68516
(402) 423-3311

Candidate: Steven Cappel - Dissolved 11/30/10

Citizens United for Sensible Water Solutions
Gene Morris, Treasurer
1503 Norris Avenue
McCook, NE 69001
(308) 340-5972

Candidate: Brenda Carlisle - Dissolved 4/17/17

Brenda Carlisle for County Commissioner
Richard Carlisle, Treasurer
7332 La Vista Dr.
La Vista, NE 68128
(402) 679-6001

Candidate: Jon Carlson

Jon Carlson for City Council
Jon Carlson, Treasurer
1445 S. 20th Street
Lincoln, NE 68502
(402) 444-7280

Candidate: Tom Carlson - Dissolved 1/07/14

Tom Carlson for Legislature
Rodale Emken, Treasurer
1112 Brown Street
Holdrege, NE 68949
(308) 995-6814

Candidate:  Tom Carlson - Dissolved 07/30/2014

Tom Carlson for Governor
Rod Osborn, Treasurer
PO Box 84008
Lincoln, NE  68521
(308) 991-2725

Candidate: Barbara Carpenter - Dissolved 8/19/06

Committee to Elect Barbara A. Carpenter Clerk of the District Court
James Baxter, Treasurer
4608 N. 193 Ave Circle
Elkhorn, NE 68022
(402) 289-0076

Candidate: Gene Carroll - Dissolved 4/10/15

Gene Carroll for City Council
Tom Berg, Treasurer
2057 Wilderness Ridge Dr.
Lincoln, NE 68512
(402)420-0709

Candidate: John Carter - Dissolved 06/18/08

Committee to Elect John Carter for Legislature
Sharon Walker, Treasurer
3737 Dodge Street, Suite 200
Omaha, NE 68131
(402) 342-4926

Candidate: Richard Carter - Dissolved 01/17/13

Richard Carter for Legislature
Travis Kiederling, Treasurer
14411 S. 27th Street
Bellevue, NE 68123
(402) 871-3788

Candidate: Carol Casey - Dissolved 04/11/07

Carol Casey for Legislature
Peter Miller, Treasurer
2506 S. 105 Ave
Omaha, NE 68124
(402)397-9279

Candidate: Jackie Casey - Dissolved 08/04/08

Jackie Casey for Legislature
Julie Monaco, Treasurer
3703 Mormon St.
Omaha, NE 68112
(402)451-8379

Candidate: Collin Cavanaugh

Collin Cavanaugh for OPPD
James Sojka, Treasurer
6038 Lafayette Avenue
Omaha, NE 68132
(402) 709-3962

Candidate: James Cavanaugh

Neighbors for Cavanaugh
Constance Mierendorf, Treasurer
6035 Binney Street #100
Omaha, NE  68104
(402) 341-2020

Candidate: Machaela Cavanaugh

Machaela Cavanaugh for Legislature
Jessica Lathrop, Treasurer
824 N. 74th Avenue
Omaha, NE 68114
(202) 246-1682

Candidate: Mike Cavanaugh - Dissolved 1/25/07

Mike Cavanaugh for Omaha City Council
Patrick McPherson, Treasurer
1858 South 151st Street
Omaha, NE 68144
(402) 960-4860

Candidate: Tim Cavanaugh

Tim Cavanaugh for MUD
Tim Cavanaugh, Treasurer
2677 S. 191 Circle
Omaha, NE 68130
(402) 896-1253

Candidate: Tom Cavanaugh - Dissolved 4/8/16

Tom Cavanaugh for County Clerk
Cathleen Amdor, Treasurer
4708 Shirley Street
Omaha, NE 68106
(402) 618-6539

Candidate: Lorraine Chang

Chang for Learning Community Committee
Terrence Ferguson, Treasurer
650 North 56th Street
Omaha, NE 68132
(402)558-8288

Candidate: Jerry Chlopek - Dissolved 02/18/2010

Jerry Chlopek for NPPD Board
Jerry Chlopek, Treasurer
3075 39th Ave
Columbus, NE 68601
(402)564-6442

Candidate:  Fred Christensen - Dissolved 1/07/14

Fred 4 NPPD
Matt Connealy, Treasurer
1740 Co Rd P
Lyons, NE  68038-5025
(402) 685-6269

Candidate: Mark Christensen

Mark Christensen for Legislature
Mark Christensen, Treasurer
139 Yucca Drive
Imperial, NE 69033
(308) 991-7391

Candidate: Mel Christensen - Dissolved - 1/23/08

Mel Christensen for Sheriff
Tim Colburn, Treasurer
802 W Candice Street
Valentine, NE 69201

Candidate: Roy Christensen

Committee to Elect Roy Christensen
Duane Meyer, Treasurer
7700 A Street, Suite 100
Lincoln, NE  68510
(402) 489-0517

Candidate: Tim Clare

Clare for Regent
Carl Sjulin, Treasurer
6712 Hickory Crest Circle
Lincoln, NE 68516
(402)421-2030

Candidate: Aaron A. Clark for School Board - Dissolved 12/19/13

Brenda Beadle, Treasurer
2211 S. 181st Circle
Omaha, NE 68130
(402) 758-1288

Candidate: Dick Clark

Citizens to Elect Dick Clark
Reginald Kuhn, Treasurer
1008 South 8th Street
Lincoln, NE 68508
(402) 915-1791

Candidate: Sam Clark - Dissolved 3/28/17

Sam Clark for Douglas County Board
Connie Johnson, Treasurer
10717 Cedar Street
Omaha, NE  68124
(402) 201-5328

Candidate: Rob Clements

Rob Clements for Legislature
Andy Clements, Treasurer
POB 198
Elmwood, NE 68349
(402) 994-3335

Candidate: Colby Coash - Dissolved 4/6/17

Committee to Elect Colby Coash
Ron Harris, Treasurer
829 Mary Ct.
Lincoln, NE 68522
(402)476-5918

Candidate: Terrence Coit - Dissolved 1/26/05

Committee to Elect Coit for Council
Katie Boyd, Treasurer
2560 Newport Ave
Omaha, NE 68112
(402) 451-0462

Candidate:  Derick Colgan - Dissolved 1/29/16

Colgan for Clerk
Derick Colgan, Treasurer
1735 N Irving
Fremont, NE  68025
(402) 719-7164

Candidate: Jackie Collett

Collett for Legislature
Craig Kapsch, Treasurer
7806 Hickory Circle
Omaha, NE 68124
(402) 708-7292

Candidate: Jeanne Combs - Dissolved 6/19/06

Friends for Combs
Ernest Pence, Treasurer
P.O. Box 306
Milligan, NE 68406

Candidate: John Comstock - Dissolved 6/19/06

Comstock for Legislature
Bruce Froendt, Treasurer
5021 Nicholas Street
Omaha, NE 68132
(402)433-6779

Candidate: Matthew Connealy - Dissolved 7/27/07

Connealy for Legislature
Marilyn Anersen, Treasurer
2099 Old Hwy 118
Decatur, NE 68020
(402) 349-5442

Candidate: Matt Connealy - Dissolved 5/30/07

Connealy for PSC
Gail Kopplin, Treasurer
2099 Old Hwy 118
Decatur, NE 68020
(402) 349-5443

Candidate: David Copple - Dissolved 12/19/12

David Copple for Regent
Jared Faltys, Treasurer
3405 Rolling Hills Drive
Norfolk, NE 68701
(402) 379-3700

Candidate: Danielle Conrad - Dissolved 4/20/15

Conrad for Legislature
Mary Jane Egr Edson, Treasurer
3818 Dudley Street
Lincoln, NE 68503
(402) 432-3394

Candidate: Jonathan Cook - Dissolved 3/9/15

Jonathan Cook for Council
Jonathan Cook, Treasurer
5926 Fieldcrest Way
Lincoln, NE 68512
(402) 476-8686

Candidate: Jonathan Cook - Dissolved 4/6/15

Southwest Voters for Cook
Jonathan Cook, Treasurer
5926 Fieldcrest Way
Lincoln, NE 68512
(402) 476-8686

Candidate: Justin Cook - Dissolved 03/29/2011

Justin Cook for Saunders County Attorney
Lavern Barrett, Treasurer
509 County Road 13
Ceresco, NE 68017
(402) 438-6900

Candidate: Michael Cook - Dissolved 5/23/17

Michael J. Cook for Legislature
Michael J. Cook, Treasurer
3204 Rahn Blvd
Bellevue, NE 68123
(402)578-5848

Candidate: Tanya Cook - Dissolved 3/1/17

Tanya Cook for Legislature
Mary Louise Buckwalter, Treasurer
9632 North 34th Street
Omaha, NE 68112
(402)215-3777

Candidate: Kevin Cooksley - Dissolved 1/26/07

Kevin Cooksley for Legislature
Jim Scott, Treasurer
Route 2, Box 930
Berwin, NE 68814
(308) 872-2659

Candidate: Jeffrey Cooley - Dissolved 6/19/06

Cooley for Legislature
Marilyn Loubert, Treasurer
PO Box 125
Greenwood, NE 68366
(402) 326-4169

Candidate: George Coordsen - Dissolved 03/19/13

George Coordsen for Legislature
Daniel Werner, Treasurer
P.O. Box 28
Hebron, NE 68370
(402) 768-6109

Candidate: David Corbin

David Corbin for OPPD - Dissolved 07/09/2012
Cynthia Tiedeman, Treasurer
PO Box 31296
Omaha, NE 68131
(402) 350-5176

Candidate: Abbie Cornett - Dissolved 03/29/13

Friends for Abbie Cornett
Michael J. McMorrow, Treasurer
PO Box 73
Bellevue, NE 68005
(402)292-2063

Candidate: John Corrigan - Dissolved 01/13/10

Committee to Elect Corrigan
Tim Dowd, Treasurer
1411 Harney Street, Suite 100
Omaha, NE 68102
(402)341-1020

Candidate: Brenda Council - Dissolved 2/03/14

Committee to Elect Brenda Council
Carolyn T. Green, Treasurer
1615 Wirt Street
Omaha, NE 68110
(402)699-5512

Candidate:  Joni Craighead

Joni Craighead for Legislature
Randi Scott, Treasurer
908 N. 131 Ct
Omaha, NE 68154
(402) 680-8217

Candidate: Sue Crawford

Friends for Sue Crawford
Louise Durant, Treasurer
1806 Madison Street
Bellevue, NE 68005
(402)915-2012

Candidate: Jim Cudaback - Dissolved - 04/15/08

Jim D. Cudaback for Legislature
Dale Holbein, Treasurer
1503 W. Pacific, Box 315
Lexington, NE 68850
(308) 893-2441

Candidate: Doug Cunningham - Dissolved - 1/9/07

Doug Cunningham for Legislature
Lyle Rornik, Treasurer
P.O. Box 173
Wausa, NE 68786
(402) 586-2332

Candidate: Brook Curtiss

Nebraskans for Brook Curtiss
Dennis Vossberg, Treasurer
508 W. Locust, Box 141
Plainview, NE 68769
(402) 582-4921


Important Dates

Annual Campaign Statement for calendar year 2017 Due 1/31/18.

2018 Primary Election - 5/15/18
1st Primary - 4/16/18
2nd Primary - 5/7/18
*Post Primary - 6/25/18

2018 General Election - 11/6/18
1st General - 10/9/18
2nd General - 10/29/18
Post General - 1/15/19

*If you advance to the General Election, your committee should not file a Post Primary Statement.

Details...